?

Log in

 
 
23 May 2012 @ 10:50 am
It's wonderful to be a vampire, isn't it?  
I'm back on Tumblr for True Blood/Kristin Bauer/OTP purposes. For those who don't care about any of those things, a) I'm sorry, and b) Why? Why don't you care? THEY ARE FIERCE AS FUCK AND YOU SHOULD CARE.

That guy in the trailer. Is that supposed to be Jack the Ripper? BECAUSE I WILL NAME MY FIRSTBORN AFTER ALAN BALL IF IT IS.

It has to be, right? If you're going to have some well-dressed dude in Victorian England coming at a prostitute with a knife in a dark alley, it had fucking better be Jack the Ripper, is all I'm saying.

I don't know if the timeline works (actually, pretty sure it's not), and it's probably only for ten seconds, but I. Don't. Care. Jack the Ripper on True Blood. That's what we could be talking about here. Jack the Ripper AND Christopher Heyerdahl. Like, "Sanctuary took them away? LET'S GIVE THEM BACK."

And then this.


IT'S HAPPENING. IT'S ALL HAPPENING. I HAVE WANTED ERIC/PAM FLASHBACKS MORE THAN I'VE WANTED MY NEXT BREATH FOR THE PAST TWO YEARS AND THEY'RE FINALLY HAPPENING. ASDLFJSLDKFJSLDKF;JLK MY BODY IS AS READY AS IT'S EVER GOING TO BE WHICH IS NOT VERY AT ALL BUT ERIC AND PAM ARE IN BED TOGETHER AND NOTHING ELSE MATTERS.

It's not even June yet, and already I'm insufferable.

I've been thinking maybe I'd come back to Twitter for this season, but I don't want to risk being spoiled. Plus, it'd just be an endless parade of KRISTIN BAUER WHAT IS YOUR FACE: Theme & Variations in 140 characters or less, and those who thought they'd been missing me would suddenly wish I'd stayed away.
 
 
Current Location: Fangtasia
Current Mood: giddygiddy
 
 
 
regularamanda: star trek: kira odo forget me notregularamanda on May 23rd, 2012 01:45 am (UTC)
Jack the Ripper AND Christopher Heyerdahl. Like, "Sanctuary took them away? LET'S GIVE THEM BACK."

I don't even watch that show but that would be AWESOME if they did!

I'VE WANTED MY NEXT BREATH FOR THE PAST TWO YEARS AND THEY'RE FINALLY HAPPENING. ASDLFJSLDKFJSLDKF;JLK

YAY FOR HAPPY SHIPPINESS! :D
we ain't ashes: p | c/aendlesswonder on May 23rd, 2012 02:03 am (UTC)
Right??? Chris is playing a vampire on the show this season, so I get that at least. Jack the Ripper would be such a bonus, though.

Thanks, bb! :D
Clarryhoo: sanctuary john devil insidenomorefrostbite on May 23rd, 2012 02:02 am (UTC)
Basically what needs to happen is whoever plays Jack the Ripper if it is him needs to gtfo so Chris can play him.

EVEN IF HE'S GERMAN DIETER FROM THE AWWWTHOWETEH HE CAN PLAY JACK TOO.

And then Alan Ball needs to give an interview about it and be like "Yes, so they cancelled this random show, so I took the best actor off it, imdb'ed that shit, and hey presto. WHAT OF IT?"

That would literally be the transcript.
we ain't ashes: tv | s | jendlesswonder on May 23rd, 2012 02:13 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD CLARISSA THAT WOULD BE THE BEST. THE ACTUAL BEST.

John and Eric. In an alley. Maybe making out a little bit. Pam would enjoy that.
Clarryhoo: trueblood eric goodnighttinyhumansnomorefrostbite on May 23rd, 2012 02:16 am (UTC)
No matter how flawfree Kristen Bauer is, FORGET PAM.

I would enoy that. THERE WOULD BE FINALLY TRUE PORN IN THE WORLD.
A: ncis | coffee coffee coffeevulcanicity on May 23rd, 2012 04:36 pm (UTC)
KRISTIN BAUER I LOVE YOUUUUUUU.

Yeah. Don't watch the show but UGH KRISTIN BAUER YOUR ENTIRE BEING.
we ain't ashes: tv | ncis | kendlesswonder on May 23rd, 2012 11:28 pm (UTC)
SHE IS PERFECT. MY CHOSEN PERSON.

Wait, you don't? Did you used to? Or do you know her from something else? (It's all good, I stalked your LJ and answered my own question.) Why did you stop?
A: game of thrones | [pilot]vulcanicity on May 26th, 2012 07:22 am (UTC)
Haha. Umm, I thought it was pretty terrible, ngl. Some of the storylines and such....yeah I just couldn't get into it after like season 3, I think it was. Kristin was always the best part of the show for sure :P
we ain't ashes: tv | mpfc | gcendlesswonder on May 26th, 2012 08:43 am (UTC)
Lol. Oh, often it is. But even then, it's just so much fun. But Kristin's definitely the most fun. She's my reason.
A: parks & rec | the trial of leslie knopevulcanicity on May 28th, 2012 03:45 pm (UTC)
If I watched it still, she'd definitely be my reason. She and Michelle Forbes were always my reasons!
telekinetic redhead chick: !sc.dj (interrobang)openended on May 23rd, 2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
I miss you on Twitter. :( ( though I understand wanting to avoid spoilers)
we ain't ashes: tv | sg1 | s/dendlesswonder on May 23rd, 2012 11:36 pm (UTC)
BB. :( Thank youuuuuu. I've missed you, too. *hugs* It had just gotten to this all-or-nothing point where I had to read every single tweet on my feed, and I was checking it way too often and allowing it to eat my life, while at the same time getting thoroughly pissed off with the 4square and Tumblr notifications and the spoilers and whatnot. I needed a break for my sanity. I will be back, though. A bunch of times during the week, I've read or seen or thought of something and immediately been like "I must tweet that!", so it's only a matter of time.
telekinetic redhead chickopenended on May 23rd, 2012 11:48 pm (UTC)
Oh man. Believe me, I understand that. After my issues late last year I had to implement some pretty hardcore Internet rules for myself. And I hear you on the spoilers situation. </p>

Take care of yourself. :)

we ain't ashes: tv | bsg | sendlesswonder on May 24th, 2012 12:02 am (UTC)

I knew you would. There was also this issue where LJ was feeling like this weekly obligation that I had to force myself to fulfill because I felt like I'd already tweeted everything I wanted to say. I didn't like that either. I need to figure out how to make them fit together better.

I will. ♥